Skip to main content

GSAS Executive Committee: Past Membership

2017-2018

Faculty
Charles Ahn (Applied Physics)
Dudley Andrew (Comparative Literature; Film and Media Studies)
Dani Botsman (History)
Jessica Brantley (English Language & Literature)
Sarah Demers Konezny (Physics)
Jackie Goldsby (African American Studies; English Language & Literature)
Gundula Kreuzer (Music)
Ian Shapiro (Political Science)
Joan Steitz (Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry)
Karen Wynn (Psychology)

Students
Wendy Xiao, Chair GSA (MD/PhD, Interdepartmental Neuroscience Program)
Laura Brown, Vice Chair GSA (Music)
Lucylle Armentano (Psychology)
Andrew Marino (Biomedical Engineering)
Zachary Michielli (Architecture)

Deans
Lynn Cooley
Ann Gaylin
Richard Sleight

2016-2017

Faculty
Charles Ahn (Applied Physics)
Dudley Andrew (Comparative Literature; Film and Media Studies)
Anton Bennett (Pharmacology)
Stephen Darwall (Philosophy)
Jackie Goldsby (African American Studies; English Language & Literature)
Ian Shapiro (Political Science)
Gordon Silverstein (Law)
Joan Steitz (Molecular Biophysics & Biochemistry)
Anders Winroth (History)

Students
Nicholas Vincent, Chair GSA (Microbiology)
Wendy Xiao, Vice Chair GSA (MD/PhD, Interdepartmental Neuroscience Program)
Alex Zhang, Secretary (Philosophy)
Lucylle Armentano (Psychology)
Carly Cox (Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology)

Deans
Lynn Cooley
Allegra diBonaventura
Richard Sleight

2015-2016

Faculty
Anton Bennett (Pharmacology)
Dirk Bergmann (Economics)
John Carlson (Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology)
Steve Darwall (Philosophy)
Bonnie Fleming (Physics)
Greg Huber (Political Science)
Katie Lofton (Religious Studies)
Laurie Santos (Psychology)
Gordon Silverstein (Law)

Students
Elizabeth Salm, Chair GSA (Neuroscience)
Katie Olman, Vice Chair GSA (Psychology)
Bryan (Byungman) Yoon (Forestry & Environmental Studies)
Alicia Steinmetz (Political Science)
Alex Zhang (Classics; Philosophy)

Deans
Lynn Cooley
Pamela Schirmeister
Richard Sleight

2014-2015

Faculty
Anton Bennett (Pharmacology)
Dirk Bergmann (Economics)
John Carlson (Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology)
Steve Darwall (Philosophy)
Bonnie Fleming (Physics)
Greg Huber (Political Science)
Katie Lofton (Religious Studies)
Laurie Santos (Psychology)
Gordon Silverstein (Law)

Students
Kendall Arslanian (Anthropology)
Angharad Davis (Music)
Colton Lynner (Geology and Geophysics)
Michela Paganini (Physics)
Joori Park (Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology)

Deans
Lynn Cooley
Pamela Schirmeister
Richard Sleight

Committees 2018-2019